Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Pre-season Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:30 PM
vs. University of Redlands
Tue Aug 27
2:00 PM
vs. LA Pierce
Tue Aug 27
4:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
Wed Aug 28
5:00 PM
vs. Long Beach
Thu Aug 29
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
at Antelope Valley
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
vs. San Diego Miramar
Wed Sep 04
2:00 PM
vs. Antelope Valley
Wed Sep 04
3:00 PM
at Fullerton
Wed Sep 04
5:00 PM
at Irvine Valley
Fri Sep 06
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Citrus Tournament
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
vs. Santa Ana
@ Saddleback Quad
Fri Sep 06
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. Saddleback
@ Saddleback Quad
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. Citrus
Sat Sep 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Citrus Tournament
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
at Long Beach
Wed Sep 11
4:30 PM
vs. Cal Tech
Fri Sep 13
10am
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
10am
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
12:00 PM
vs. San Diego City
@ Chaffey Quad
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Cuyamaca
@ Chaffey Quad
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Santa Monica
Fri Sep 13
4:00 PM
vs. Santa Monica
Sat Sep 14
6:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Sep 17
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
at LA Mission
Wed Sep 18
4:30 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Antonio
Thu Sep 19
5:00 PM
at Citrus
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Mt SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 20
2:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Sat Sep 21
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Mt SAC Tournament
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
vs. MiraCosta
@ East LA Quad
Sat Sep 21
12:30 PM
vs. Glendale
@ East LA Quad
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
@ Covina District Field
Tue Sep 24
2:00 PM
vs. Rio Hondo
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
vs. El Camino
Fri Sep 27
TBA
vs. TBD
@ San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Sat Sep 28
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Mt SAC Invitational
Sat Sep 28
TBA
vs. TBD
@ San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
Tue Oct 01
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Oct 04
2:00 PM
vs. East Los Angeles
Fri Oct 04
4:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Compton
Tartar Football for a Cure
Mon Oct 07
4:30 PM
vs. El Camino
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Wed Oct 09
4:15 PM
at Cerritos
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
4:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Oct 11
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Oct 12
6:00 PM
vs. Glendale
Tue Oct 15
4:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Tue Oct 15
4:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Oct 16
5:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
at Norco
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
vs. Norco
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Oct 19
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
6:00 PM
at LA Valley
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
at Long Beach
Wed Oct 23
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
vs. Taft
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
vs. Santa Ana
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
at LA Trade-Tech
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. San Antonio
Wed Oct 30
5:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
Tue Nov 05
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Tue Nov 05
3:00 PM
at Norco
Wed Nov 06
5:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Fri Nov 08
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
at West LA
Tue Nov 12
3:00 PM
vs. Norco
Wed Nov 13
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Scholar Athletes

Scholar Athlete Recognition

Each spring, the dean's office recognizes Chaffey College student-athletes that have achieved a GPA of 3.0 or higher.

2018 Honorees

Baseball
Geissler, Nathan D‐US‐SBS*
Gopperton, Logan H‐US‐SBS*
Hernandez, Jordan‐Biology
Keller, Patrick K‐US‐SBS*
Longtin, Jonathan R‐Kinesiology
Luna,Robert R‐US‐SBS*
Martinez, Oscar‐Nursing
McCann, Aaron T‐US‐SBS*
McClure, Sean R‐Kinesiology
Nicols, Jake A‐Mathematics
Stevens, Ellis C‐Engineering
Valdez, Christian O‐Mathematics
Vigil, Matthew R‐Kinesiology
Williams, Noah M‐Biology

Men’s Basketball
Ayuel, Mam‐Broadcasting
Glover, Terrell L‐Physics
McCullough, Isaiah I‐ Kinesiology

Women’s Basketball
Burley, Jasmine N‐Nursing
Milosch, Ellyn C‐Engineering
Pantoja, Jessica M‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jazmine M‐Criminal Justice

Football
Campbell, Shaun‐US‐SBS*
Carr, Preston‐US‐SBS*
Chavez, Luis E‐ Language Arts
Consuegra, Carlos F‐US‐SBS*
Elefante, Vince A‐US‐SBS* - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Ezinawa, Dominion P‐Bus. Mgmt
Fedrick, Dorian R‐Bus. Mgmt
Garcia, Erick‐US‐SBS*
Gillpin, Tobias A‐Bus. Admin - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Leslie, Xzavier‐US‐SBS*
Lewis, Aaron Z‐US‐SBS*
Mackesy, Kevin A‐Bus. Admin
Maxwell, Robert D‐Language Arts
Mire, Connor B‐Applied Business
Perkins, Jordan D‐Nursing - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Rodriguez, Andrew J‐US‐SBS*
Session, Jaiquan J‐Business - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Wilcots, Bryan L‐Nutrition
Williams, Jonathan H‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Cross Country
Atkinson, Ryan J‐ Nursing
Barron, Cole D‐Economics
Corona, Lorenzo‐Economics
Hagler, Corey A‐Business Admin
Mullina, Josh L‐Kinesiology
Oravets, Andrew M‐Business Admin
Ray, Jonathan C‐Computer Science

Women’s CrossCountry
Adams, Alli J‐Biology
Crowell, Victoria‐Language Arts
McCann, Sara L‐US‐SBS*
McLachlan, Reily E‐Kinesiology
Smadi, Sabrina V‐ US‐SBS*
Smadi, Samraa V‐ US‐SBS*

Men’s Soccer
Castellon, Erik A‐Engineering
Delgado, Ethan J‐Business Admin
Doumbia, Mohamed L‐US‐SBS*
Gomez‐Ferrer, Jose C‐Bus Admin
Hooper, Alec‐Business Admin
Luna, Brian A‐Engineering
Macias, Ivan A‐Kinesiology
Pinon, Alexis‐Engineering
Rivera‐Marin, Sebastian‐Bus Admin
Setaghaian‐Sangbarani, Brandon‐
Business Management

Women’s Soccer
Cota, Jessica I‐Child Development
Covington, Kylie M‐Bus Admin
Crilly, Vanessa N‐Kinesiology
Dickey, Dominique A‐ Physical Ed
Downing, Nicole E‐Political Econ
Esquivel, Brianna M‐Nursing
Esquivel, Caeylee L‐Kinesiology
Gomez, Julia M‐Kinesiology
Medeiros, Marina M‐Kinesiology
Rojos, Eileen O‐Kinesiology
Sassaman, Kelly M‐Nursing
Shihad, Kirsin M‐US‐SBS*
Windham, Taylor S‐Child Develop

Softball
Garcia, Vanessa X‐Psychology
Lara, Brandy L‐US‐SBS*
Warner, Samantha J‐Radiology
Whitson, Joelie‐Child Development

Spirit/Dance
Crews, Elena J‐Mathematics
Deluca, Heaven A‐Kinesiology
Fugate, Chyna D‐US‐SBS**
Roberts, Tiffanee D‐Interior Design

Men’s Swimming
Bauer, Tyler D‐Fire Technology

Women’s Swimming
Hollingsworth, Heather‐Physics
Waite, Carissa‐Engineering

Volleyball
Gardner, Kanessa G‐US‐SBS*
Holcomb, Taylor L‐US‐SBS*
Perez, Jazel R‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Water Polo
Benc, Christopher C‐Physics
McClanahan, Kyle P‐Engineering
Molina, Emilio A‐Computer Inf Svc
Simeonov, Anthony J‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jonathon D‐Engineering
Torres, Adrian A‐Visual & Perf Arts
Valdes– Christian P‐Mathematics
Vermeersch, Ethan‐ Radiology Tech

Women’s Water Polo
Brown, Willow K‐US‐SBS*
Chavarria, Sarah T‐Nursing
Guyer, Darian A‐US‐SBS*
James, Jade A‐Biology - CCCAA State Scholar-Athlete
Kredel, Lily N‐US‐SBS*
Talamantes, Destiny M‐Bus Admin

2017 Honorees

Baseball
Beltran, Jacob‐Kinesiology
Geissler, Nathan D‐US‐SBS*
Gopperton, Logan H‐US‐SBS*
Hernandez, Jordan‐Biology
Keller, Patrick K‐US‐SBS*
Longtin, Jonathan R‐Kinesiology
Martin, Brian R‐US‐SBS*
Martinez, Andrew G‐Kinesiology
Martinez, Oscar‐Nursing
McCann, Aaron T‐US‐SBS*
McClure, Sean R‐Kinesiology
Nicols, Jake A‐Mathematics
Otterson, Andrew G‐US‐SBS*
Stevens, Ellis C‐Engineering
Valdez, Christian O‐Mathematics
Vigil, Matthew R‐Kinesiology
Williams, Noah M‐Biology

Men’s Basketball
Borgeson, Mark H‐Psychology
Glover, Terrell L‐Physics
McCullough, Isaiah I‐ Kinesiology
Reed, Marquis ‐ Community Svcs
Robinson, Micah‐Computer Science
Wright, Cedrequs M‐US‐SBS*
Zlotikman, Lior –Business Admin

Women’s Basketball
Butler, Aleezah, R‐Nursing
Cazares, Celestine‐Criminal Justice

Football
Alloway, Christian I‐US‐SBS*
Basurto, Raymond‐US‐SBS*
Charbonier, Brysen J‐Business
Compton, Ralston K‐ Nursing
Crone, Aaron D‐Kinesiology
Garcia, Erick‐Business
Gil, Victor A‐US‐SBS*
Gilpin, Tobias A‐Business
Hosseini, Bijan‐Communication
Jordan, Kendell A‐US‐SBS*
King, Justin D‐Sports Mgmt
Lockett, Darreon R‐US‐SBS*
Lomeli, Johnny A‐US‐SBS*
Mackesy, John T‐Business Admin
Richard, Ervin‐Admin. Justice
Sanchez, Joseph P‐ Kinesiology
Session, Jaiquan J‐Business
Vance, Troy S‐Admin. Justice
Watkins, Michael L‐US‐SBS*
Wiley, Christian R‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Cross Country
Chi, William‐Criminal Justice
Crusberg, Christian D‐US‐SBS*
Espinoza, Sergio I‐Veterinary
Morales, Mark‐Kinesiology
Ramirez, Richard‐Admin. Justice

Women’s CrossCountry
Arreaga, Briana‐Engineering
Balvaneda, Kaylie M‐Nursing
Cantrell, Julia‐Mathematics
Han, Cecil (Jenny)‐Language Arts
McLachlan, Reily E‐Kinesiology
Smadi, Sabrina ‐ US‐SBS*

Men’s Soccer
Coria, Adam‐US‐SBS*
Corona, Bryan E‐Psychology
Fabian, Fernando‐US‐SBS*
Loera, Steve‐US‐SBS*
Luna, Brian A‐Engineering

Women’s Soccer
Crilly, Vanessa N‐Kinesiology
Fjeldsted, Danielle M‐ Nursing
Fonseca, Briana‐Child Development
Gonzalez Rebecca‐US‐SBS*
Lopez, Melanie‐Nursing
Melendez, Alyssa V‐Liberal Studies
Padilla, Alyssa R‐Criminal Justice
Plascencia, Vanessa‐Kinesiology
Shihad, Kirstin M‐Kinesiology
Silva, Justine D‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Olivia M‐US‐SBS*
Wilson, Skyla A‐Biology

Softball
Dietrich, Amberly E‐US‐SBS*
Finley, Morgan L‐Kinesiology
Garcia, Vanessa X‐Psychology
Lara, Brandy L‐US‐SBS*
Warner, Samantha J‐Radiology
Whitson, Joelie‐Child Development

Spirit/Dance
Ceron, Kimberly J‐Political Science
Fugate, Chyna D‐US‐SBS**
Gonzalez, Leah K‐Biology
Roberts, Tiffanee D‐Interior Design
Walsh, Heidi A‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Swimming
Ashraghi, Ramtin‐Biology
Bauer, Tyler D‐Fire Technology
Lear, Michael C‐Communication
Miller, Daniel‐ArtsRohde, Brett A‐Engineering

Women’s Swimming
Hollingsworth, Heather‐Physics
Richter, Emily‐Nutrition
Slater, Reilly‐Biology
Waite, Carissa‐Engineering

Volleyball
Boone, Cassidy L‐US‐SBS* STATE SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Cotter, Emily R‐Engineering
Herrera, Alyssa L‐Bio Chemistry
Maestas, Emily N‐ Kinesiology
Weaver, Allison M‐Nursing

Men’s Water Polo
Erickson, Ryan J‐Engineering STATE SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Gilstrap, Dylan C‐Technology
Murrill, Bradley E‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jonathon D‐Engineering
Vermeersch, Ethan‐Radiology Tech

Women’s Water Polo
Brown, Willow K‐US‐SBS*
Godinho, Brooke M‐Nursing
James, Jade A‐ Biology
Kredel, Lily N‐Biology
Lotgering, Sara J‐US‐SBS*
McClinton, Kenya E‐Kinesiology
Richter, Emily A‐Nutrition